A Mid-Atlantic Sectional Bridge Tournament 
April 4-7, 2013

Kensington MD Sectional
Results by Day:  Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday

Click Here for Daily Results recaps/matchpoints

Suit Line
Tournament Facts and Figures
Total number of tables in play - 397.5
Total number of players attending - 655
Total number of players winning masterpoints - 473
Total number of masterpoints won - 1,532.68
Leaves
Click Here for Masterpoint Winners

Tournament Information

Return to Results Index

Thursday Top of page

Thurs AM Sectional
22.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.50
1


John Miller, Vienna VA; Sylvia Shi, Laurel MD74.53%
4.13
2


Hank Meyer, Greenbelt MD; Rammohan Sarangan, Arlington VA66.33%
3.09
3


Arnie Frankel, Laurel MD; Alfred Steinberg, Potomac MD62.73%
2.32
4


Ann Ingram, Silver Spring MD; Melissa Price, Glenn Dale MD61.11%
3.61
5
1

Saul Penn, Silver Spring MD; Lorraine Hegel, Rockville MD60.88%
1.83
6


Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Ruth Potter, Bethesda MD60.77%
2.71
2

Peter Schiff, Potomac MD; Jon Ranhand, Rockville MD59.62%
2.03
3

Arun Guha, Silver Spring MD; Larry Wallace, Chevy Chase MD55.38%
1.52
4

Linda Barton, Darnestown MD; Ken Casey, Bethesda MD55.19%
1.95
5
1
Roslyn Weinstein - Deena Kaplan, Bethesda MD55.09%
0.94
6

Robert Von Moss, Gaithersburg MD; Sue Swift, Silver Spring MD54.70%
1.46

2
Sharon Sutten - Donna Sinrud, 51.85%
1.10

3
Lynne Groff, ; Margarett Whilden, Washington DC51.39%
0.82

4
Prabhakar Tamboli - Albert Pike III, Potomac MD48.03%
0.62

5
David Stearman - Vivian Pollock, Chevy Chase MD47.22%

Thur Eve B/C/D Pairs
30.0 Tables

MPsBCDNamesScore
5.62
1


Leila Whiting - Robert Cohen, Silver Spring MD64.02%
4.22
2
1

Eleanor Schwartz, Annandale VA; Robert Magruder, Reston VA63.07%
2.77
3/4


Aaron Navarro, Silver Spring MD; Mike Frosch, Rockville MD60.04%
2.99
3/4
2

Mark Cohen - Rochelle Cohen, Potomac MD60.04%
2.24
5
3
1
John Adams, Alexandria VA; Gerald McGowan, Arlington VA59.85%
1.68
6
4

Georgette Weiss, Fort Washington MD; Ike Oren, Alexandria VA59.47%
1.26
5

William Hohe - M. David Jackson, Alexandria VA59.28%
0.96
6

Liz Ferraro - Alan Ferraro, Silver Spring MD58.52%
1.63

2
Paul Setzer, Herndon VA; Kellen Leister, Mc Lean VA57.95%
1.22

3
John Gauss, Arlington VA; Carolyn Baird, Fairfax Station VA54.55%
0.92

4
Catherine Bardsley - Wayne Bardsley, McLean VA53.22%
0.69

5
Nancy Odend Hal - David Lindley, Alexandria VA51.70%
0.69

6/7
Annapurna Satpathy, Montgomry Vlg MD; Ernie Schuler, Wheaton MD51.52%
0.69

6/7
Donna Hankey-Woods - Douglas Woods, Silver Spring MD51.52%

Thur Eve 0-200 Pairs
10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.90
1


Peggy Comerford, Falls Church VA; Joan O'Connor, Springfield VA62.38%
1.43
2
1
1
Susan Gruskiewicz, Arlington VA; Patricia Fitzgibbons, Alexandira VA62.03%
1.07
3
2
2
Patricia Greason, Fairfax VA; Rebecca Sekse, McLean VA57.70%
0.80
4
3

Alice Ling, Great Falls VA; Eleanor Linde, McLean VA57.14%
0.60
5


Enrica Frost, Arlington VA; Marcia Cathey, Springfield VA56.52%
0.48
6


Deanna Shuman - Lawrence Shuman, Fairfax VA56.25%
0.57
4

Tamara Vetter - Jayne Lynch, Fairfax VA55.36%
0.64

3
Jovica Medic, Alexandria VA; Duncan Wainwright, Springfield VA53.73%
0.48

4
Kermit Quick - Betsy Lauer, Alexandria VA50.30%

Thu Eve 0-20 Pairs
6.0 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
0.99
1

Kenneth Jones, Silver Spring MD; Paula Leff, Silver Springs MD72.32%
0.74
2

Stephen Baldwin - Kate Baldwin, Bethesda MD58.13%
0.56
3
1
William Morrow, Silver Spring MD; John Goon, Rockville MD57.72%
0.42
4

Roslyn Eisner - William Eisner, Rockville MD55.83%
0.38
2
Eleanor Young, Rockville MD; Gilda Rotman, 54.47%

Thu Eve NLM Pairs @ WBL
9.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.17
1


Ollie Thomas - Julie Thomas, Chevy Chase MD63.76%
1.63
2
1

Charles Dearolf, Silver Spring MD; Judith Dausch, Bethesda MD61.80%
1.22
3
2

Peter Isard - Margaret Cooke, Washington DC58.35%
1.08
4
3

Myron Goldstein, Silver Spring MD; Terry Klein, Brookeville MD58.12%
1.13
5
4
1
Anne Weismann - Karen Sandler, Bethesda MD56.07%
0.51
6
5

Craig Perry - Mark Feldman, Washington DC55.85%
0.85

2
Mahmoud Katirai - Shala Panbechi, Bethesda MD54.04%
0.64

3
Yaeko Perera, Vienna VA; Julie Marquette, Olney MD50.84%

Thur Eve AX Pairs
29.5 Tables / Based on 80 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
13.01
1
1
James Geist, Olney MD; Jason Meyer, Silver Spring MD67.18%
9.76
2

Stephen Drodge, McLean VA; John Miller, Vienna VA66.20%
7.32
3

Jim Wakefield, Fairfax Station VA; Helene Bauman, Arlington VA62.04%
5.49
4

Hanna Schepps - Shawn Stringer, Silver Spring MD61.02%
4.12
5

Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; John Adams, Silver Spring MD58.26%
3.09
6

Clyde Kruskal, Hyattsville MD; Michael Richey, Springfield VA58.25%
2.32
7

Robert Bell, Washington DC; Earl Glickstein, Gaithersburg MD57.83%
1.74
8

Bruce Houston, Mc Lean VA; Kenneth Davis, Alexandria VA57.41%
4.43
2
Michael Gill, Columbia MD; Sylvia Shi, Baltimore MD56.27%
3.32
3
Daniel Friedman - Bernie Weberman, Washington DC54.98%
2.49
4
Mark Chen, Oak Hill VA; Alexander Prairie, Washington DC54.35%
1.87
5
Leo Cardillo, Clifton VA; Parween Yunus, Alexandria VA52.78%
1.40
6
Roma Chandra, Rockville MD; Robert Henry, Bethesda MD52.65%

Friday Top of page

Fri AM AX Pairs
7.0 Tables / Based on 41 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
8.50
1

Jay Kelkar, Oak Hill VA; Bob Boyd, Alexandria VA61.25%
6.38
2

Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Ruth Potter, Bethesda MD59.58%
4.78
3

Benjamin Brill, Rockville MD; Leo LaSota, Glen Burnie MD59.17%
3.59
4
1
Winston Edwards, Laurel MD; John Lowe III, Washington DC57.92%
2.69
5
2
James Beller - Albert Lauber, Washington DC56.67%

Fri AM BCD Pairs
12.5 Tables

MPsBCDNamesScore
3.23
1
1

Thomas Reckford, Washington DC; Behnaz Fardshisheh, Potomac MD65.51%
2.42
2


Alfred Caponiti - Alfred Liepold, Silver Spring MD62.81%
1.82
3
2
1
Johnny Marsh - Jane Marsh, Laurel MD58.70%
1.36
4
3
2
Roslyn Weinstein - Deena Kaplan, Bethesda MD57.35%
1.02
5


Michael Stoller, Silver Spring MD; Robert Kutz, Chester VA56.47%
0.81
6


Elaine Conway, Silver Spring MD; Suzanne Floyd, Bethesda MD56.05%
1.00
4

Rhona Prensky, Chevy Chase MD; Nelu Schwartz, Gaithersburg MD55.96%
0.91
5
3
Joan Kindle, Vienna VA; Katherine Koch, Fairfax VA55.54%
0.76

4
Hsiaosu Hsiung, Potomac MD; Phillip Tseng, Arlington VA46.88%

Fri AM IN Pairs
11.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.27
1
1

Geane Schubert, Bethesda MD; Maxine Penn, Potomac MD64.88%
1.70
2


Carl Ingebretsen, Fredericksburg VA; William Leishear, Goldvein VA63.69%
1.28
3


Kellen Leister, Mc Lean VA; Wayne Bardsley, McLean VA58.21%
0.96
4


Susan Weiss - Bernice Felix, Silver Spring MD58.04%
1.28
5
2

Prabhakar Tamboli, Potomac MD; Britta Chambers, Gaithersburg MD57.10%
0.96
6
3

Sharon Bates, Washington DC; Ellen Pollack, Chevy Chase MD56.85%
0.72
4

Michael Cooperman, Chevy Chase MD; Mary Ourand, Washington DC53.23%
1.28
5
1
Heide Blaker, Chevy Chase MD; Lynne Battle, Bethesda MD53.02%
0.96

2
Anne Shields, Chevy Chase MD; Bonnie Cohen, Washington DC51.45%
0.72

3
Ellen Parker, Bethesda MD; Nancy Veret, Chevy Chase MD49.36%
0.54

4
Lynn Choquette, Chevy Chase MD; Mary Schiffman, Bethesda MD48.14%

Fri Aft AX Pairs
11.0 Tables / Based on 37 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
7.83
1

Steven Schatzow, Washington DC; Lynn Jones, Timonium MD69.39%
5.87
2

Leo LaSota, Glen Burnie MD; Benjamin Brill, Rockville MD69.01%
4.40
3

Arnie Frankel, Laurel MD; David Ruderman, Burtonsville MD57.78%
3.30
4

Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Ruth Potter, Bethesda MD57.27%
2.48
5

Margot Hennings, Annandale VA; Cecily Kohler, Washington DC56.55%
1.86
6

Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; John Adams, Silver Spring MD56.38%
3.10
1
Phillip Tseng, Arlington VA; Hsiaosu Hsiung, Potomac MD54.93%
2.33
2
Roma Chandra, Rockville MD; Ronald Starr, Bethesda MD47.83%
1.74
3
James Stormes, South Bristol ME; Amy Bloom, Silver Spring MD47.11%
1.31
4
John Glynn - Ellen Glynn, Annandale VA46.73%

Fri Aft BCD Pairs
11.0 Tables

MPsBCDNamesScore
2.95
1


Aaron Navarro, Silver Spring MD; Margie Coccodrilli, Rockville MD61.90%
2.21
2


Silas Wasserstrom, Washington DC; Michael Gottesman, Falls Church VA61.31%
1.99
3
1

Georgette Weiss - Ruth Woods, Fort Washington MD57.44%
1.49
4
2

Michelle Zygielbaum, North Bethesda MD; Ettie Gordon, Rockville MD56.85%
1.41
5
3
1
Ernie Schuler, Wheaton MD; Robert Sturm, Dayton MD56.55%
0.74
6


Mike Frosch, Rockville MD; Francesco Parisi-Presicce, Springfield VA55.95%
1.06
4
2
Edith Black, Potomac MD; Sally Garfinkel, Chevy Chase MD47.92%

Fri Aft IN Pairs
13.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.49
1


Wayne Bardsley, McLean VA; Kellen Leister, Mc Lean VA68.18%
1.87
2


Carl Ingebretsen, Fredericksburg VA; William Leishear, Goldvein VA61.17%
1.40
3


Susan Weiss - Bernice Felix, Silver Spring MD57.77%
1.05
4


Ollie Thomas - Julie Thomas, Chevy Chase MD57.58%
0.79
5


Ron Sutter, McLean VA; Yuen De Anda, Springfield VA57.01%
1.81
6/7
1

Kathleen Zellmer - Jill Benson, Bethesda MD55.87%
0.63
6/7


Alice Ling, Great Falls VA; Kenn Pendleton, Germantown MD55.87%
1.36
2
1
Joan Axilbund, Vienna VA; Mary Lou McMorrow, Arlington VA54.92%
1.02
3
2
Yasmin Jiwa - Maree Webster, Washington DC52.46%
0.76
4

Sharon Bates, Washington DC; Ellen Pollack, Chevy Chase MD51.14%
0.57
5

Neil Crane - Geane Schubert, Bethesda MD50.76%
0.77

3
Jayne Lynch, Fairfax VA; Marsha Ann Brown, Manassas VA48.48%
0.57

4
Anne Shields, Chevy Chase MD; Bonnie Cohen, Washington DC46.97%

Fri Eve B/C/D Pairs
9.0 Tables

MPsBCDNamesScore
2.67
1
1

Dale Sanders, Washington DC; Steven Fox, Kensington MD58.93%
1.75
2/3
2
1
Margarett Whilden, Washington DC; Kenn Pendleton, Germantown MD57.14%
1.75
2/3


Andrew Lipps, Mc Lean VA; Eric Branfman, Washington DC57.14%
1.34
4


Francesco Parisi-Presicce, Springfield VA; Mike Frosch, Rockville MD55.65%
1.12
5/6
3

Anne Marie Hannon - William Hannon, Poughkeepsie NY55.36%
0.81
5/6


Clayton Eisinger - Susie Eisinger, Potomac MD55.36%
1.06
4
2
Louis Coccodrilli, Rockville MD; Nathan Wolf, Bethesda MD54.46%

Fri Eve A/X IMP Pairs
7.0 Tables / Based on 20 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
5.00
1

Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; John Adams, Silver Spring MD40.00
3.75
2

Leo LaSota, Glen Burnie MD; Benjamin Brill, Rockville MD37.33
2.81
3

Steven Schatzow, Washington DC; Lynn Jones, Timonium MD26.83
2.11
4

Alfred Steinberg, Potomac MD; Clyde Kruskal, Hyattsville MD16.00
2.80
5
1
Rammohan Sarangan, Arlington VA; John Klayman, Haymarket VA14.00
2.10
2
Martin Graf, Chevy Chase MD; Robert Levey, Bethesda MD11.50
1.58
3
John Glynn - Ellen Glynn, Annandale VA6.83

Fri Evening NLM Pairs
4.0 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
1.52
1

Ollie Thomas - Julie Thomas, Chevy Chase MD59.03%
1.14
2

Catherine Bardsley - Wayne Bardsley, McLean VA53.47%
1.24
3
1
Peter Isard - Margaret Cooke, Washington DC52.78%
0.93
2
Alan Skvirsky - Bette Kramer, Washington DC50.69%

Saturday Top of page

SAT Am COMP KO I
6 Tables

MPsRankNames
5.45
1
Shawn Stringer - William Pettis - William Cole - Ellen Cherniavsky, Silver Spring MD
3.82
2
Dennis Schwanz - Susan Miskura, Alexandria VA; Mike Frosch, Rockville MD; Francesco Parisi-Presicce, Springfield VA

SAT AM COMP KO II
9 Tables

MPsRankNames
3.81
1
Wayne Bardsley - Catherine Bardsley, McLean VA; Steven Fox, Kensington MD; Steve Reed, Arlington VA
2.67
2
Michael Osborn, Arlington VA; Joe Hertz, Sterling VA; Dale Sanders, Washington DC; Guillaume de Decker, Chevy Chase MD
1.71
3
Rex Settle, Gaithersburg MD; Hadi Abushakra, Kensington MD; Anne Derbes - Robert Schwab, Bethesda MD
1.33
4
Sorina Negulescu - Michael Mullendore, Ellicott City MD; Daniela Tunsanu - Radu Tunsanu, Washington DC

Sat Morn Flt A/X Pairs
14.0 Tables / Based on 50 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
10.00
1

Judith Shulman, Delmar NY; Michael Klein, Falls Church VA64.39%
6.57
2/3

Steven Schatzow, Washington DC; Linda Marshall, Bethesda MD62.69%
6.57
2/3

Ronald Zucker, Washington DC; Brad Theurer, Gaithersburg MD62.69%
4.22
4
1
Peter Van Zijl, Ellicott City MD; Richard Wissing, Columbia MD57.77%
3.16
5

James Berry, Chevy Chase MD; Benjamin Brill, Rockville MD55.49%
2.37
6

Fred King, Falls Church VA; Barry Bragin, Silver Spring MD55.11%
2.65
2
Monique Smith, Arlington VA; Merril Hirsh, Washington DC50.76%
1.99
3
Michael Stoller, Silver Spring MD; Robert Kutz, Chester VA47.35%
1.31
4/5
Roma Chandra, Rockville MD; Nelson Waks, Germantown MD44.70%
1.31
4/5
Jason Holderness, Nottingham MD; Lynne Holderness, Saskatoon SK44.70%

Sat Morn Flt B/C/D Pairs
20.0 Tables

MPsBCDNamesScore
4.22
1


Albert Lauber - Jonathan Siegel, Washington DC66.25%
3.17
2
1

Thomas Reckford, Washington DC; Behnaz Fardshisheh, Potomac MD65.28%
2.37
3
2
1
John Gauss, Arlington VA; Carolyn Baird, Fairfax Station VA64.03%
1.78
4


Leila Whiting - Robert Cohen, Silver Spring MD61.94%
1.75
5
3

Lorraine Hegel - Jon Ranhand, Rockville MD60.83%
1.06
6


Andrew Lipps, Mc Lean VA; Eric Branfman, Washington DC60.69%
1.55
4
2
Eldon Compton - Gabriel Cornett, Laurel MD57.92%
1.16
5
3
Jim Anschutz, Rockville MD; Stephen Salitrik, Gaithersburg MD55.28%
0.87
6
4
Johnny Marsh - Jane Marsh, Laurel MD53.61%
0.65

5
John Blodgett, Jefferson MD; Daniel Morgan, Vienna VA53.47%

Sat Morn NLM Pairs
15.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.82
1
1
1
Carolin Crabbe, Washington DC; Barbara Teng, Bethesda MD61.78%
2.12
2


Geane Schubert - Sarah Watson, Bethesda MD61.53%
1.59
3


Rosemary Kuntz, Olney MD; Joseph Abita, Boyds MD61.28%
1.19
4


Robert Linn, Potomac MD; Susan Ward, Derwood MD58.44%
1.09
5
2

Yasmin Jiwa, Washington DC; Nancy Hale, Westport NY56.99%
0.67
6


Albert Pike III - Prabhakar Tamboli, Potomac MD56.87%
0.82
3
2
Judith Riggs, Washington DC; Nancy Ferris, Chevy Chase MD54.55%
0.61
4

Evie Lichter, Washington DC; Diane Liebman, Bethesda MD53.12%
0.68
5

John Metzler, McLean VA; Christopher Goldthwait, Washington DC51.80%
0.59

3
Stephen Baldwin - Kate Baldwin, Bethesda MD50.45%

Sat Aft Flight AX Pairs
13.0 Tables / Based on 37 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
7.83
1

Richard Wegman, Bethesda MD; David Ruderman, Burtonsville MD60.04%
5.87
2

Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; John Adams, Silver Spring MD58.52%
4.40
3

Mohsin Chandna, Washington DC; Diane Walker, Gaithersburg MD56.44%
3.30
4

Judith Shulman, Delmar NY; Michael Klein, Falls Church VA56.06%
2.48
5

Martin Graf, Chevy Chase MD; Ted Ying, Laurel MD55.87%
1.86
6

Fred King, Falls Church VA; Barry Bragin, Silver Spring MD55.30%
2.10
1
Peter Van Zijl, Ellicott City MD; Richard Wissing, Columbia MD54.55%
1.38
2/3
Carole Banks, Silver Spring MD; Melanie Manfield, Chevy Chase MD50.57%
1.38
2/3
Douglas Grove, Silver Spring MD; James Geist, Olney MD50.57%

Sat Aft Flight BCD
14.0 Tables

MPsBCDNamesScore
3.37
1
1
1
Jason Holderness, Nottingham MD; Brian Holderness, Dundalk MD64.53%
2.53
2
2

Gary Weinberg - Sarah Weinberg, Columbia MD60.57%
1.90
3


Ila Shah, Mechanicsville MD; Emerita Hayward, Leonardtown MD57.78%
1.42
4


T S L Perlman - Jane Friend, Washington DC56.65%
1.40
5
3
2
Louis Coccodrilli, Rockville MD; Nathan Wolf, Bethesda MD56.58%
0.80
6


Louise Sellers, Vienna VA; Betsy Eliot, Gainesville VA56.54%
1.05
4
3
Daniel Morgan, Vienna VA; John Blodgett, Jefferson MD56.25%
0.79
5

Eldon Compton - Gabriel Cornett, Laurel MD53.67%
0.62
6

James Gerding, Bowie MD; Georgette Weiss, Fort Washington MD51.95%

Sat Aft NLM Pairs
10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.17
1
1
1
Pat Kibler, Falls Church VA; Donald Smith, Woodbridge VA64.29%
1.63
2
2
2
Terry Klein, Brookeville MD; Myron Goldstein, Silver Spring MD63.69%
1.22
3
3
3
Jim Walsh - Charles Dearolf, Silver Spring MD61.61%
0.92
4


Mike Ladd - Betty Ladd, Vienna VA61.01%
0.76
5
4
4
Yasmin Jiwa, Washington DC; Nancy Hale, Westport NY59.23%
0.51
6
5

Peter Isard - Margaret Cooke, Washington DC58.33%

Sunday Top of page

Sunday A/X Swiss
16 Tables / Based on 50 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
15.00
1

Barry Bragin - John Adams, Silver Spring MD; Brad Theurer, Gaithersburg MD; Richard Wegman, Bethesda MD107.00
11.25
2

Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; William Pettis - William Cole, Silver Spring MD; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD94.00
8.44
3

Robert Hopkins Jr - Joan Lewis, Arlington VA; Rusty Krauss, Vienna VA; Barry Falgout, Rockville MD90.00
6.33
4

Jason Meyer, Silver Spring MD; Helene Bauman, Arlington VA; Lloyd Rawley, Greenbelt MD; Michael Richey, Springfield VA85.00
5.00
5

Alan Tenenbaum, Rockville MD; Alfred Steinberg, Potomac MD; Lou Reich, Wheaton MD; Gene Kuehneman, Bethesda MD76.00
8.75
1
John Glynn - Ellen Glynn, Annandale VA; Judy Weisman - Carl Weisman, Herndon VA73.00
6.56
2
Donald Berman, Laurel MD; Barbara Doran, Silver Spring MD; Ronald Zucker, Washington DC; David Fleischer, Alexandria VA68.00
4.92
3
Sorina Negulescu, Ellicott City MD; Daniela Tunsanu - Radu Tunsanu, Washington DC; Barack Peled, Reisterstown MD61.00

Round Robin Teams - Bkt 1
8 Tables / Based on 27 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
8.33
1
Dennis Schwanz - Susan Miskura, Alexandria VA; Mike Frosch, Rockville MD; Francesco Parisi-Presicce, Springfield VA98.00
6.25
2
Leonid Fastovsky, Rockville MD; Lynne Holderness, Saskatoon SK; Leonard Myers, Somerset NJ; Jason Holderness, Nottingham MD92.00
4.69
3
Jerry Miller, Silver Spring MD; Margie Coccodrilli, Rockville MD; Janet Dence, Cabin John MD; Katherine Rabenstein, Washington DC82.00

Round Robin Teams - Bkt 2
8 Tables / Based on 12 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
5.11
1
Charles King - Ted Proxmire, Bethesda MD; Jon Ranhand, Rockville MD; Donald Jacobs, Silver Spring MD93.00
3.83
2
Raman Srivastav, Potomac MD; Thomas Jennings, McLean VA; Joyce Wiley, Arlington VA; Bruce Steinwald, Washington DC85.00
2.87
3
Steven Fox, Kensington MD; Thomas Grahame - Dale Sanders, Washington DC; Joe Hertz, Sterling VA84.00

Round Robin Teams - Bkt 3
11 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
3.32
1
Johnny Marsh - Jane Marsh, Laurel MD; Jennifer Elliott - Geoff Turley, Kensington MD105.00
2.49
2
Barbara Sadick, Potomac MD; Sally Schlein, Bethesda MD; Katherine Culp, Fairfax VA; Phyllis Hendler, Ashburn VA84.00
1.64
3/4
John Gauss, Arlington VA; Carolyn Baird, Fairfax Station VA; Yuen De Anda, Springfield VA; Ron Sutter, McLean VA80.00
1.64
3/4
Aaron Navarro, Silver Spring MD; Judith Dausch, Bethesda MD; Michelle Zygielbaum, North Bethesda MD; Ettie Gordon, Rockville MD80.00

Sunday Morn NLM Swiss
7 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
1.72
1

Ollie Thomas - Julie Thomas, Chevy Chase MD; David Benson - Jill Benson, Bethesda MD63.00
1.43
2
1
Myron Goldstein, Silver Spring MD; Terry Klein, Brookeville MD; Cheri Hayes, Washington DC; Tina Brinsfield, Bethesda MD50.00
1.07
3
2
Richard Galleher - Dolly Smith, Severna Park MD; Odessa Morton, Davidsonville MD; Ellen Herring, Glenn Dale MD44.00

Sunday Aft 0-300 Swiss
4 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
1.41
1
Ollie Thomas - Julie Thomas, Chevy Chase MD; David Benson - Jill Benson, Bethesda MD37.00

Return to: Sectional Results Index | ACBL Tournament Page | District 6 Home Page | District 7 Home Page
Go to: Upcoming Sectionals | Upcoming Regionals | MABC Home Page