A Mid-Atlantic Sectional Bridge Tournament 
September 21-23, 2012

Sandhills Non-Life Master Sectional
Results by Day:  Friday | Saturday | Sunday
Suit Line
Tournament Facts and Figures
Total number of tables in play - 71.5
Total number of players winning masterpoints - 
Total number of masterpoints won - 
Leaves
Click Here for Masterpoint Winners

Tournament Information

Click on session name if underlined to see recap/details/matchpoints

Return to Results Index

Friday    Masterpoints/Recaps  Morning    Afternoon Top of page

Sandhills NLM
13.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.49
1
1

Tom Williams - Roger Hill; 59.94%
1.87
2
2

Rosemary McCloskey - Chuck McCloskey; 58.01%
1.40
3
3

Donna Sennett - Joann Duncan; 57.53%
1.05
4
4

Steven Kline - Deborah Kline; 57.21%
1.45
5
5
1
Maryanne Freiburger - Jim Freiburger; 55.93%
0.88
6


Barbara Gruninger - Anne Culwick; 55.61%
0.78
6

John Braun - James Wells; 54.97%
1.09

2
Mary Pat Lambie - Ellie Ray; 53.85%
0.82

3
Frances Jilcott - Tempie Pierce; 50.96%
0.61

4
John Streit Jr - James Lockamy; 50.00%
0.46

5
Shirley Barbour - Mary Sutton; 49.52%

Sandhills NLM
12.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.38
1
1

Jane Lawrence - Tom Skaar; 63.69%
1.79
2
2
1
Frances Jilcott - Tempie Pierce; 62.20%
1.17
3/4
3/4

Roz Ahrens - Linda Harrington; 61.90%
1.17
3/4
3/4

Tom Williams - Roger Hill; 61.90%
0.96
5
5
2
Karen Cook - Karyn Molnar; 56.25%
0.72
6
6
3
John Streit Jr - James Lockamy; 54.76%
0.54

4
Helen Bredenberg - Elizabeth Parker; 50.60%

Saturday    Masterpoints/Recaps  Morning    Afternoon Top of page

Sandhills NLM Sat AM
15.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.76
1
1

Rosemary McCloskey - Chuck McCloskey; 61.86%
2.07
2
2

Donna Sennett - Joann Duncan; 61.54%
1.55
3
3
1
Jim Freiburger - Maryanne Freiburger; 60.10%
1.16
4
4

Roz Ahrens - Linda Harrington; 57.37%
0.87
5
5

Jane Lawrence - Tom Skaar; 56.41%
0.69
6
6

Susan Leary - Robert Beck; 55.93%
1.02

2
Helen Bredenberg - Elizabeth Parker; 50.16%
0.77

3
Millicent Moats - John Tracy Pickup; 49.52%
0.57

4
Shirley Barbour - Mary Sutton; 48.88%

Saturday Brunch Pairs
11.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.43
1
1

Jane Lawrence - Tom Skaar; 61.10%
1.82
2
2

Roz Ahrens - Linda Harrington; 60.56%
1.37
3


Elaine Brestel - Winnie Evans; 58.24%
1.19
4
3

Steven Kline - Deborah Kline; 57.67%
0.89
5
4

Roger Hill - Tom Williams; 56.13%
1.19
6
5
1
Philip Deturk - Mary Wendy Preble; 55.37%
0.89
6
2
Helen Bredenberg - Elizabeth Parker; 55.10%
0.67

3
Millicent Moats - John Tracy Pickup; 54.99%

Sunday    Masterpoints/Recaps  Swiss Top of page

Sandhills NLM Sun. Swiss
10 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.25
1
1

Sonjia McHone - Caroline Clyburn - Linda Angel - Barbara Hayes; 83.00
2.44
2
2

Roz Ahrens - Linda Harrington - Melanie Boyer - Kay Crawford; 77.00
1.83
3


Tom Skaar - Jane Lawrence - Sylvia Berkelhammer - Joyce Shuman; 72.00
1.45
4
3

Steven Kline - Deborah Kline - Donna Sennett - Marian Morrison; 63.00

Return to: Sectional Results Index | ACBL Tournament Page | District 6 Home Page | District 7 Home Page
Go to: Upcoming Sectionals | Upcoming Regionals | MABC Home Page