Raleigh NC, Carolina Masters Sectional
October 9-12, 2008
All Masterpoint Winners
Neighborhood
Use Back Button to return to last page   
 
 21.73  Kay Joyce,  Raleigh NC
 21.73  Randy Joyce,  Raleigh NC
 20.17  Tom Menges,  Raleigh NC
 20.17  George Horak,  Cary NC
 18.49  Sandra Reeve,  Raleigh NC
 18.20  Sandy McCay,  Chapel Hill NC
 18.13  Bill Wisdom,  Salisbury NC
 18.13  Malcolm Smith,  Raleigh NC
 16.75  Alex Hudson,  Raleigh NC
 13.50  John Torrey,  Chapel Hill NC
 13.33  John Marriott III,  Cary NC
 13.32  Fred Gaines,  Raleigh NC
 13.00  Mary Sasse,  Raleigh NC
 13.00  Bruce Reeve,  Raleigh NC
 13.00  Alan Senzel,  Raleigh NC
 12.88  Walter May,  Garner NC
 11.97  Matthew Frame,  Raleigh NC
 11.32  William Foster,  Raleigh NC
 10.57  Paul Page III,  Cary NC
 10.03  Steve Callihan,  Raleigh NC
  9.87  Jim Bean,  Chapel Hill NC
  9.87  Ann Pozdol,  Pinehurst NC
  9.67  William Wise,  Raleigh NC
  9.61  Hsun-Kang Su,  Cary NC
  9.46  Peter Boyd-Bowman,  Greensboro NC
  9.46  Kathy Coop,  Greensboro NC
  8.99  William High,  Raleigh NC
  8.99  Robert White,  Raleigh NC
  8.88  Catherine Mullins,  Raleigh NC
  8.87  Steve Barsby,  Cary NC
  8.34  John Markey II,  Raleigh NC
  8.11  S Kimball,  Fayetteville NC
  7.94  Jennifer Nabrynski,  Durham NC
  7.88  Gail Dupree,  Cary NC
  7.88  Ann Lockhart,  New Bern NC
  7.64  John Cobb Jr,  Apex NC
  7.64  John Marriott Jr,  Cary NC
  7.62  Jeff Puckett,  Durham NC
  7.50  Lawrence Harding,  Hampstead NC
  7.44  Raymond Neeland,  Wilson NC
  7.35  David Rogers,  Southern Pines NC
  7.35  Lynn Dillard,  Vass NC
  7.32  Len Case,  Charlotte NC
  7.31  Susan Robb,  Raleigh NC
  7.31  Bill Robb,  Raleigh NC
  6.81  Rosalind Lin,  Chapel Hill NC
  6.81  Arthur Moore,  Raleigh NC
  6.26  Burt Rosenberg,  Raleigh NC
  6.25  James Huff, Jr,  Raleigh NC
  5.65  Rives Taylor,  Raleigh NC
  5.65  Bob Kern,  Atlantic Beach NC
  5.61  W Fin Johnson,  Raleigh NC
  5.48  Gary Kuhn,  Cary NC
  5.42  Neal O'Briant,  Raleigh NC
  5.29  Walter Stein,  Raleigh NC
  5.21  George Bloomer,  Pittsboro NC
  5.12  Roman Davis,  Durham NC
  5.12  Jonathan Nadel,  Mebane NC
  5.09  Michael Schwab,  Raleigh NC
  5.01  Lance Shull,  Raleigh NC
  4.79  Joan Edge,  Fuquay Varina NC
  4.79  Blue Greenberg,  Raleigh NC
  4.67  Barb Von Hausen,  Cary NC
  4.67  William Von Hausen,  Cary NC
  4.65  Emily Hungerford,  Raleigh NC
  4.61  Paul Johnson III,  Four Oaks NC
  4.43  Karen Callihan,  Raleigh NC
  4.42  Donnie Redmond,  Raleigh NC
  4.33  Susan Winkler,  Wake Forest NC
  4.28  Martin Demko,  Cary NC
  4.28  James Creech Jr,  Benson NC
  4.23  Kwong Chung,  Gary NC
  4.22  Audrey Ventura,  Raleigh NC
  4.11  Diane Rodger,  Raleigh NC
  4.11  Carolyn Elliott,  Cary NC
  4.10  Karen Copeland,  Raleigh NC
  4.09  Susan Sutton,  Huntersville NC
  4.06  Doraine Ross,  Raleigh NC
  4.06  Kathryn Boch,  Raleigh NC
  3.96  Susan Gilbert,  Raleigh NC
  3.85  Darleen Bates,  Durham NC
  3.82  W Sutton,  Huntersville NC
  3.80  Peggy Johnson,  Raleigh NC
  3.72  Rhonda Irwin,  Raleigh NC
  3.72  John Irwin,  Raleigh NC
  3.70  Gerald Blood,  Raleigh NC
  3.70  William Herold,  Fuquay-Varina NC
  3.70  Carl Rogers, Jr,  Cary NC
  3.56  J Timothy Laverty Jr,  Sanford NC
  3.56  Rebecca Markham,  Vass NC
  3.39  Betty Osborne,  Raleigh NC
  3.26  Albert Bender,  Raleigh NC
  3.18  Peggy Haigler,  Raleigh NC
  3.18  Sarah Barnes,  Wilson NC
  3.15  Morgie Duke,  Raleigh NC
  3.14  Harold Albrecht,  Fuquay Varina NC
  3.14  Camellia Bejster,  Raleigh NC
  3.14  James Toy,  Fuquay Varina NC
  3.08  Lee Johnson,  Four Oaks NC
  3.06  Lena Hoomani,  Raleigh NC
  3.02  James Haidt,  Raleigh NC
  3.00  Joe Merrill,  Cary NC
  2.98  Claudia Pattison,  Apex NC
  2.98  Marty Fahlberg,  Chapel Hill NC
  2.98  Ruth Roskoz,  Chapel Hill NC
  2.98  Brenda McLean,  Raleigh NC
  2.94  Madeline Morgan,  Mooresville NC
  2.94  Candace Diaz-Llaneza,  Mooresville NC
  2.93  Anne Brechtelsbauer,  Pinehurst NC
  2.93  Marcia Bryant,  Southern Pines NC
  2.89  Emily Clark,  Raleigh NC
  2.89  Sue Hughes,  Cary NC
  2.81  Frank Sinclair,  Oxford NC
  2.78  Sharon Renfro,  Sanford NC
  2.78  Carol Barbee,  Pinehurst NC
  2.77  Amelia Nelson,  Fayetteville NC
  2.77  Barbara Huggins,  Cary NC
  2.70  Donald Ward,  Raleigh NC
  2.70  Patricia Ward,  Raleigh NC
  2.67  James Cunningham,  Durham NC
  2.63  Perry Boone,  Raleigh NC
  2.63  Lucille Markle,  Clayton NC
  2.63  Janice Davis,  Beaufort NC
  2.63  Jamie Sue Schmidt,  Emerald Isle NC
  2.47  Toni Dew,  Advance NC
  2.47  Jimmy Dew,  Advance NC
  2.44  Collins Williams,  Raleigh NC
  2.32  Claudia Byrd,  Chapel Hill NC
  2.32  Jean Hjelle,  Pittsboro NC
  2.30  Judith Denny,  Raleigh NC
  2.30  Connie Johnson,  Raleigh NC
  2.24  John Taylor,  Raleigh NC
  2.19  Skip Peckens,  New Bern NC
  2.19  Bobbi Peckens,  New Bern NC
  2.14  Randy Poindexter,  Apex NC
  2.14  Robert Hockenberger,  Raleigh NC
  2.12  Betty Doyle,  Apex NC
  2.11  Shirley Kozej,  Lumberton NC
  2.11  James Bates,  Durham NC
  2.11  Vanessa O'Callaghan,  Cary NC
  2.09  Allan Carlson,  Cary NC
  2.09  Deborah Carlson,  Cary NC
  2.09  Tim Tessin,  Raleigh NC
  2.06  Paul Breniman,  Raleigh NC
  2.06  Henry Kuhn,  Fuquay Varina NC
  2.03  Lawrence Edwards,  Raleigh NC
  1.99  Ann Griffin,  Wilson NC
  1.99  Deas Linville,  Wilson NC
  1.92  Mary Fitzgerald,  Raleigh NC
  1.92  Betty Crisp,  Raleigh NC
  1.88  Debbie Hale,  Cary NC
  1.86  C Primlani,  Cary NC
  1.83  John Kirby,  Raleigh NC
  1.83  Mary Ann Singer,  Raleigh NC
  1.83  Rhonda Patterson,  Raleigh NC
  1.71  Judith Bloomer,  Pittsboro NC
  1.66  Clay Young,  Atlantic Beach NC
  1.66  Mym Young,  Atlantic Beach NC
  1.65  Rebecca Hutchison,  Raleigh NC
  1.61  Gregory Bennett,  Cary NC
  1.61  Paula Bennett,  Cary NC
  1.60  David Landy,  Winston-Salem NC
  1.60  Carolyn Hill,  Fayetteville NC
  1.60  Margo Chiovoloni,  Winston-Salem NC
  1.60  Margaret Lindquist,  Chapel Hill NC
  1.59  Susan McAllister,  Raleigh NC
  1.59  J Gray McAllister III,  Raleigh NC
  1.58  Joe Mandel,  Cary NC
  1.58  Kathryn Larson,  Apex NC
  1.52  Tina Naykki,  Raleigh NC
  1.52  Audrey Karski,  Raleigh NC
  1.51  Joanna Johnson,  Raleigh NC
  1.48  Ethel Butler,  Fort Mill SC
  1.48  Carmina Diaz,  Fort Mill SC
  1.47  Betty Medford,  Cary NC
  1.44  John Margeson,  Raleigh NC
  1.44  Suzanne Carver,  Raleigh NC
  1.44  Beverly Smith,  Raleigh NC
  1.44  Takeru Ito,  Morrisville NC
  1.44  Laura Neely,  Raleigh NC
  1.41  Stewart McMillan,  Raliegh NC
  1.41  Sheldon Abelkop,  Raleigh NC
  1.39  Jim Hansell,  Chapel Hill NC
  1.33  Roger Greenhalgh,  Cary NC
  1.27  Jack Whetstone,  Apex NC
  1.27  Polly Arnold,  Raleigh NC
  1.26  Liz Sorrell,  Cary NC
  1.25  Toni Matthews,  Raleigh NC
  1.25  Jim Rankin,  Durham NC
  1.21  Kim Morgan,  Raleigh NC
  1.21  Richard Morgan,  Raleigh NC
  1.19  Donna Simmons,  Southern Pines NC
  1.19  James Prim III,  South Pines NC
  1.18  Sarah Hanner,  Raleigh NC
  1.18  Erlinda Wehrman,  Chapel Hill NC
  1.18  Susan Timmons,  Raleigh NC
  1.14  Arleen Ruffner,  Raleigh NC
  1.14  Laura Webb,  Raleigh NC
  1.08  Sharron Grant,  Raleigh NC
  1.08  David Grant,  Raleigh NC
  1.04  Tyler Eaves,  Greenville NC
  1.04  Ziad Kurdi,  Chapel Hill NC
  0.98  Deanna Larus,  Chapel Hill NC
  0.98  Daniel FitzGerald,  Raleigh NC
  0.98  Carole Hamilton,  Cary NC
  0.96  Susan Stephenson,  Raleigh NC
  0.96  Patricia Edwards,  Raleigh NC
  0.90  S McBride,  Raleigh NC
  0.90  W McBride,  Raleigh NC
  0.90  Barbara Bogart,  Raleigh NC
  0.86  Janelle Gibson,  Greensboro NC
  0.86  Mary Jackson,  Raleigh NC
  0.86  Lois Sims,  Liberty NC
  0.81  Virginia Rogers,  Raleigh NC
  0.80  Gary Zadjeika,  Durham NC
  0.80  Tim Kinnamon,  Durham NC
  0.79  Michael Amein,  Raleigh NC
  0.79  Ann Petro,  Raleigh NC
  0.79  Dorothy Welker,  Raleigh NC
  0.79  Jack Petro,  Raleigh NC
  0.78  Tudi Moldestad,  Swansboro NC
  0.78  Linda Hansell,  Chapel Hill NC
  0.78  John Gignilliat,  New Bern NC
  0.77  Jack Olin,  Chapel Hill NC
  0.77  Sigrid Olin,  Chapel Hill NC
  0.75  B Myers,  Durham NC
  0.75  Kim Renuart,  Franklinton NC
  0.75  Larry Calhoun,  Raleigh NC
  0.74  Michael Carrigan,  Knightdale NC
  0.73  Kenneth Dye,  Morrisville NC
  0.61  Karen Calhoun,  Raleigh NC
  0.61  Irene Adams,  Butner NC
  0.53  Carlyn Pollack,  Chapel Hill NC
  0.53  Ivan Pollack,  Chapel Hill NC
  0.52  Clifton Paderick,  Clinton NC
  0.52  Hilda Paderick,  Clinton NC
  0.52  Lois Hall,  Wallace NC
  0.52  James Hall Jr,  Wallace NC
  0.51  Gail Dembicks,  Morehead City NC
  0.40  Joanna Pagano,  Chapel Hill NC
  0.40  James Drake,  Chapel Hill NC
  0.40  Burton Stuart Jr,  Chapel Hill NC
  0.39  Lillian Mazza,  Raleigh NC
  0.37  Barbara Toomey,  Pinehurst NC
  0.37  Alice Gasaway,  Pinehurst NC
  0.27  Sue Tripp,  Fuquay Varina NC
  0.27  Trish Dixon,  Raleigh NC
  0.27  Bea Mahood,  Cary NC
  0.27  Ian Mahood,  Cary NC
  0.26  Barbara Cronk,  Raleigh NC
  0.26  Irwin Kahn,  Chapel Hill NC
  0.26  Louise King,  Raleigh NC
  0.26  Paula Harless,  Raleigh NC
  0.26  Deborah Kahn,  Chapel Hill NC
  0.21  Roger Hayes,  Durham NC
  0.21  Rosemary McCloskey,  Raleigh NC
  0.21  Thelma Vickers,  Raleigh NC
  0.21  Louise Merz,  Cary NC
  0.21  Robert Merz,  Cary NC
  0.14  Betty Hubbard,  Roxboro NC
  0.14  John Westmoreland,  Roxboro NC
  0.14  Fran Westmoreland,  Roxboro NC
  0.14  Darcus Woody,  Roxboro NC
Use Back Button to return to last page   
Return to: Sectional Results Index | ACBL Tournament Page | District 6 Home Page | District 7 Home Page
Go to: Upcoming Sectionals | Upcoming Regionals | MABC Home Page